Artist Label #
Otomo Yoshihide Otoroku 01
Roger Turner / Otomo Yoshihide Fataka 01
John Edwards / Chris Corsano Dancing Wayang 01
Svarte Greiner Miasmah 01
John Chantler / Steve Noble / Seymour Wright 1703 Skivbolaget 01
Alex Ward Weekertoft 01
Thurston Moore / Alex Ward Otoroku 01
Colin Webster / Mark Holub New Atlantis 01
Tyshawn Sorey / Cory Smythe / Christopher Tordini Pi 01
John Butcher / Thomas Lehn / Matthew Shipp Fataka 01
Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides Carnivals 01
Evan Parker / John Edwards / Steve Noble Dropa Disc 01
Graham Dunning / Dirk Serries Raw Tonk 02
Roger Turner / Yukihiro Isso Otoroku 02
Nate Wooley / Seymour Wright Fataka 02
André Vida / Elisabeth King / Clayton Thomas / Steve Heather PAN 02
Nick Mazzarella Trio International Anthem 02
Jaimie Branch International Anthem 02
Charles Gayle Trio Northern Spy 02
Brandon Lopez / Chris Corsano / Sam Yulsman Tombed Visions 02
Lars Danielsson Dragon 02
Eli Keszler Empty Editions 02
Jun Kawasaki Kamekichi 02
Esbjörn Svensson Trio ACT 02
Eno's Slaughter Three Lobed 02
Volcano The Bear Miasmah 02
Yosuke Yamashita Trio Victor 02
Arve Henriksen / David Sylvain ECM 02
Toshinori Kondo / Henry Kaiser Metalanguage 02
Midori Takada RCA / WRWTFWW 02
Avishai Cohen Razdaz 03
Ekkehard Ehlers / Franz Hautzinger / Joseph Suchy Staubgold 03
Nobuyusa Furuya Trio Clean Feed 03
Paradoxical Frog Clean Feed 03
Michael Wollny's [em] ACT 03
Egisto Macchi Ayna / Cinedelic 03
Floating Points Pluto 03
RED Trio NoBusiness 03
Iskra 1903 Incus / Emanem 03
The Spontaneous Music Ensemble Island / Emanem 03
Ill Considered Ill Considered Music 03
Kodian Trio Trost 03
John Edwards / Mark Sanders / John Wall Entr'acte 03
Temperatures Ultramarine 03
Derek Bailey / Han Bennink Honest Jon's 04
Irreversible Entanglements International Anthem 04
Mette Rasmussen / Paul Flaherty Hot Cars Warp 04
Camilla George Quartet Ubuntu 04
Theon Cross / Nubya Garcia / Moses Boyd Brownswood 04
Ryoko Ono / Rogier Smal Jvtland 04
Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio Not Two 04
Kato Hideki Extreme 04
Tom Prehn Quartet Sonet / Corbett vs. Dempsey 04
The Convergence Quartet NoBusiness 04
Cohelmec Ensemble Souffle Continu 04
Aki Takase Amiga 04
Carl Oesterhelt / Johannes Enders Alien Transistor 04
Rachel Musson / Mark Sanders / Liam Noble Babel 04
Bugge Wesseltoft Jazzland 04
Lydia Daher Trikont 04
Esbjörn Svensson Trio ACT 05
Grupo di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza Die Schachtel 05
Illtet Rogue Art 05
Jon Hassell Editions EG 05
Masahiko Sato / Wolfgang Dauner Victory 05
Sidsel Endresen / Bugge Wesseltoft Jazzland 05
Giorgio Azzolini Rearward 05
7k Oaks Die Schachtel 05
Andrew Barker / Paul Dunmall / Tim Dahl New Atlantis 05
Pak Yan Lau / Chris Corsano Les Albums Claus 05
Okkyung Lee Ideologic Organ 05
Anton Hunter Efpi 05
Alison Blunt / Benedict Taylor / David Leahy Weekertoft 05
John McCowen International Anthem 05
Patty Waters ESP Disk 05
Quin Kirchner Astral Spirits 06
Anna Högberg Attack Omlott 06
Akira Sakata / Chikamorachi / Masahiko Sato Family Vineyard 06
Mette Rasmussen / Tashi Dorji / Tyler Damon Trost 06
David Birchall / Andrew Cheetham / Colin Webster / Otto Willberg Raw Tonk 06
Andrew Lisle / Alex Ward Copepod 06
Judson Trio Rogue Art 06
Okihiko Sugano / Takeshi Inomata / Jun Suzuki Yamaha 06
Aki Takase / Cecil McBee / Bob Moses Union Jazz 06
Olie Brice Quintet Babel 06
Frode Gjerstad / Paal Nilssen-Love Tyyfus 06
Irène Schweizer FMP 06
Toshinori Kondo / Tristan Honsinger / Peter Kowald / Sabu Toyozumi DIW / IMA 06
Nobuyusa Furuya Trio Clean Feed 06
Akira Sakata / Johan Berthling / Paal Nilssen-Love Trost 07
Maki Asakawa Express / Honest Jon's 07
Keith Tippett / Louis Moholo FMP 07
Jean-François Pauvros / Gaby Bizien Souffle Continu 07
Lars Danielsson / Michael Riessler Dragon 07
Stephen Davis / Ralph Alessi / Kris Davis Babel 07
Kris Vanderstraeten Dropa Disc 07
Pierre Mariétan Mana 07
Phil Minton Fataka 07
Fred Frith / Christian Marclay Otoroku 07
Ashley Paul Slip 07
Nicole Mitchell FPE 07
Gareth Davis / Frances-Marie Uitti Miasmah 07
Masahiko Togashi East Wind 07
Ill Considered Ill Considered Music 08
Lotte Anker / Pat Thomas / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Ståle Liavik Solberg Iluso 08
Joëlle Léandre / Elisabeth Harnik Trost 08
Hannah Silva Human Kind 08
Aine O'Dwyer MIE 08
Angelika Niescier / Christopher Tordini / Tyshawn Sorey Intakt 08
Takehiro Honda East Wind 08
Norbert Möslang / Andy Guhl FMP 08
Jacques Thollot Alga Marghen 08
John Wall Utterpsalm 08
Manfred Schoof / Akira Sakata / Yosuke Yamashita / Takeo Moriyama Enja 09
Daniela Casa Finders Keepers 09
YoshimiO / Susie Ibarra / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Thrill Jockey 09
Davide Mosconi / Inez Klok / Gustavo Bonora Alga Marghen 09
Aaron Moore / Erik K Skodvin Hands in the Dark 09
Gospel of Mars Amish 09
Roscoe Mitchell / Tony Marsh / John Edwards Otoroku 09
Sloth Racket Luminous 09
Thumbscrew Cuneiform 09
Gnod Blackest Rainbow 10
Liudas Mockunas / Jacek Mazurkiewicz / Håkon Berre Astral Spirits 10
Stephanie Richards Relative Pitch 10
RyokoSam Raw Tonk 10
Cactus Truck Not Two 10
N.E.W. Ni Vu Ni Connu 10
Loz Speyer's Inner Space Leo 10
Twinkle³ Cuspeditions 10
François Tusques Cacophonic 10
N.A.D.M.A. Die Schachtel 10
Sudo Quartet NoBusiness 10
Tom Prehn Quartet Rune Grammofon 10
Ingrid Schmoliner / Elena Kakaliagou Corvo 10
Yasuda Shinpu Ethnic Folkway Library 11
Marginal Consort PAN 11
Kapiw&Apappo Kapiw&Apappo 11
Fushitsusha Heartfast 11
Maki Asakawa Honest Jon's 11
Hiroshi Fukumura Quintet Three Blind Mice / Le Très Jazz Club 11
Satoko Fujii ma-do Not Two 11
Yamashita Trio Enja 11
Tetuzi Akiyama / Takuji Kawai Ftarri 11
Masahiko Sato Finders Keepers 11
Aki Takase / Nobuyoshi Ino Mobys 11
Masahiko Togashi East Wind 11
Okihiko Sugano / Takeshi Inomata / Jun Suzuki Yamaha 11
Catherine Sikora / Brian Chase Chaikin 12
Derek Bailey / Evan Parker Incus 12
Tony Bevan / Kim Moore Foghorn 12
Mosquitoes Ever/never 12
Nathan Bowles / Scott Verrastro MIE 12
Rodrigo Amado / Joe McPhee / Kent Kessler / Chris Corsano Trost 12
Rachel Musson / Olie Brice Weekertoft 12
Cohelmec Ensemble Souffle Continu 12
Serenus Zeitblom Oktett Hyperdelia 12
Joseph Jarman Delmark 12
Friedhelm Schönfeld Trio Amiga 12
Steve Lacy / Kent Carter / Aldo Romano Emanem 13
Ute Kanngiesser Earshots 13
Anna Kaluza / Artur Majewski / Rafael Mazur / Kuba Suchar Clean Feed 13
Colin Webster / Andrew Lisle / Otto Willberg Raw Tonk 13
Hanam Quintet Aut 13
Heisenberg Quintet Aut 13
Karl Berger / Masahiko Sato / Adelhard Roidinger / Allen Blairman Enja 13
Ju Suk Reet Meate Alga Marghen 13
Ingar Zach Sofa 13
Kaoru Abe / Sabu Toyozumi NoBusiness 13
The International Nothing (... and something) Monotype 14
Louis Moholo / Larry Stabbins / Keith Tippett FMP 14
Takashi Kazamaki / Takehisa Kosugi Fool 14
Daniela Casa Dagored 14
Kink Gong Discrepant 14
Daher der Name, Freiburger Improvisationsgruppe Turba Tonträger (Miezi-Platten) 14
Schnitt Kollaps 14
Red Horse Type 14
O Yama O Mana 14
John Tchicai with Strings Treader 14
Still House Plants Bison 14
Nubya's 5ive Jazz Re:freshed 14
Colin Webster / Andrew Lisle Raw Tonk 14
Tom Prehn Kvartet Centrifuga 15
Roberto Musci / Giovanni Venosta Soave / Cinedelic 15
Horde Catalytique Pour La Fin Souffle Continu 15
Paul Flaherty / Randall Colbourne Cadence Jazz 15
Derek Bailey / Tristan Honsinger Incus / Honest Jon's 15
Nihilist Spasm Band / Joe McPhee Non Musica Rex 15
Evan Parker / John Russell / John Edwards / Mark Sanders FMP 15
Farida Amadou / Timothée Quost / Tom Malmendier Raw Tonk 15
Misha Mengelberg / Peter Brötzmann / Evan Parker / Peter Bennink / Paul Rutherford / Derek Bailey / Han Bennink Instant Composers Pool / Corbett vs. Dempsey 15
Art Ensemble of Chicago ECM 15
Tomeka Reid Quartet Thirsty Ear 15

Privacy     Contact     Impressum     © 2018 Pattern Dissection. All rights reserved.